550 Main St. Ground Flr. Rm #2
Hartford, CT 06103
Telephone: (860)757-9830
Fax: (860)722-6331
TDD: (860)722-6321


Home

Mission

Staff

Polling Places

Active Voters

Elected Officials

Results

State Parties

Committees

Events

Links

Documents

F.A.Q.s

Redistricting

Elected Officials

President

Barack H. Obama (D)

The White House, Washington, D.C. 20500

 

Vice President

Joe Biden (D)

U.S. Capitol, Washington, D.C. 20500

Connecticut State Governor

Dannel P. Malloy (D)

210 Capitol Ave., Hartford, CT 06106

(860)566-4840

 Lieutenant Governor

Nancy Wyman (D)

Rm. 304 State Capitol, Hartford, CT 06106

860-524-7384

 

U.S. Senators

Richard Blumenthal (D)

G55 Dirksen Senate Office Bldg.

Washington, D.C. 20510

(202)224-2823

or Wethersfield: (860)258-6940

 

Joseph Lieberman (D)

Rm. 316 Hart Senate Office Bldg.

Washington, D.C. 20510

(202)224-4041

or Hartford: (860)549-8463

 

U.S. Representatives

1st Congressional District

John B. Larson (D)

Rm. 1419 Long Worth Office Bldg., Washington, D.C. 20515

(202)225-2265

or 221 Main St., Hartford, CT 06106

(860)278-8888

 

Secretary of State

Denise Merrill (D)

210 Capitol Ave., Hartford, CT 06106

(860)509-6200 TDD(860)509-6191

 

State Treasurer

Denise Nappier (D)

55 Elm St., Hartford, CT 06106

(860)702-3000

 

Attorney General

George C. Jepson (D)

55 Elm St. Hartford, CT 06106

(860)808-5318

 

Comptroller

Kevin Lembo (D)

55 Elm St., Hartford, CT 06`06

(860)702-3301

 

Connecticut State Senators

1st Senatorial District

John W. Fonfara (D)

99 Montowese St., Hartford, CT 06114

Home (860)296-3334 Capitol (860)240-8600

 

2nd Senatorial District

Eric D. Coleman (D)

77 Wintonbury Ave., Bloomfield, CT 06001

Home (860)243-8118 Capitol (860)240-8600

 

State Representatives

Dist. 1 -Matthew D. Ritter (D)

65 Goodwin Circle, Hartford, CT 06105

 Capitol (860)240-8585

 

Dist. 3 - Minnie Gonzalez (D)

97 Amity St., Hartford, CT 06106

Home (860)236-9654 Capitol (860)240-8585

 

Dist. 4 - Kelvin Roldan (D)

1580 Broad St., Hartford, CT 06106

Home (860)810-4365 Capitol (860)240-8585

 

Dist. 5 - Marie Lopez Kirkley-Bey (D)

39 Ashley St., Hartford, CT 06105

Home (860)728-1733 Capitol (860)240-8585

 

Dist. 6 - Hector Robles (D)

38 Victoria Rd., Hartford, CT 06114

Home (860)842-8267 Capitol (860)240-8585

 

Dist. 7 - Douglas McCrory (D)
235 Blue Hills Ave., Hartford, CT 06112
Home (860)560-0242 Capitol (860)240-8585

 

MUNICIPAL BUILDING

550 Main St., Hartford, CT 06103

Mayor

Pedro Segarra (D)
760 Prospect Ave, Hartford, CT 06105
Home (860)246-1010
 City Hall (860)757-9500

 

City of Hartford Treasurer

Adam Cloud (D)
250 Constitution Plaza, Hartford, CT 06103
 City Hall (860)757-9110

adam.cloud@hartford.gov


Court of Common Council

Shawn T. Wooden, Council President (D)
115 Scarborough St., Hartford, CT 06105
City Hall (860) 757-9574
Alexander Aponte, Majority Leader (D)
69 Bloomfield Ave., Hartford, CT 06105
City Hall (860) 757-9575
Kyle Anderson, (D)
101 Tower Ave., Hartford, CT 06120
City Hall (860) 757-9578
Luis E. Cotto (WF)
405 Capitol Ave., Hartford, CT 06106
City Hall (860) 757-9573

Larry Deutsch (WF)
35 Torwood St., CT 06114
City Hall (860) 757-9577
Raul De Jesus, Jr. (D)
107 Hamilton St, CT 06106
City Hall (860) 757-9576

Cynthia Renee Jennings (WF)
86 Hartland Street, CT 06112
City Hall (860) 757-9572

Kenneth H. Kennedy, Jr. (D)
246 Terry Rd., Hartford, CT 06105
City Hall (860) 757-9571
 David MacDonald (D)
266 Grandview Ter., Hartford, CT 06106
City Hall (860) 757-9575

Judge of Probate

Robert K. Killian, Jr. (D)

250 Constitution Plaza, Hartford, CT 06103

(860)757-9150

 

Town & City Clerk

John V. Bazzano

City Hall (860)757-9750

For Absentee Ballots call the

Town Clerk's office

 

Democratic Registrar of Voters

Olga Iris Vázquez, Democratic Registrar

Garey E. Coleman, Deputy Democratic Registrar

Tel (860)757-9830 Fax (860)722-6331

 

Republican Registrar of Voters

Salvatore Bramante, Republican Registrar

Sheila N. Hall, Deputy Republican Registrar

Tel (860)757-9830 Fax (860)722-6331

 

Working Families Registrar of Voters

Urania Petit, MSW.

Lucina Henry Deputy Registrar

 Tel (860)757-9830 Fax (860)722-6331